TMSL Schedule

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE:

QF 1 (7-30): Brew Crew vs Stream Team

QF 2 (8-6): ChannelFireball vs Mage Market

SF 1 (8-13): Stream Team vs Mage Market

SF 2 (8-20): Pamplemousse vs Brothers Who Bash

8-27: FINALS – Mage Market vs TBD

SF1: Mage Market (4-1) vs Stream Team

Match 1 Michael Bonde MTGNerdGirl
Match 2 Thomas Enevoldsen April King
Match 3 Andreas Petersen Jessica Estephan
Match 4 Michael Bonde April King
Match 5 (if nec) Thomas Enevoldsen Jessica Estephan
Match 6 (if nec) Andreas Petersen MTGNerdGirl
Match 7 (if nec) Michael Bonde Jessica Estephan

QF2: Mage Market (4-3)vs ChannelFireball

Match 1 Michael Bonde Sam Pardee
Match 2 Andreas Petersen Matt Nass
Match 3 Thomas Enevoldsen Andrew Baeckstrom
Match 4 Andreas Petersen Sam Pardee
Match 5 (if nec) Thomas Enevoldsen Matt Nass
Match 6 (if nec) Michael Bonde Andrew Baeckstrom
Match 7 (if nec) Thomas Enevoldsen Sam Pardee

QF1: Brew Crew vs Stream Team (4-2)

Match 1 Corbin Hosler Jessica Estephan
Match 2 Caleb Durward MTGNerdGirl
Match 3 Pleasant Kenobi April King
Match 4 Saffron Olive Jessica Estephan
Match 5 (if nec) Caleb Durward April King
Match 6 (if nec) Corbin Hosler MTGNerdGirl
Match 7 (if nec) Pleasant Kenobi Jessica Estephan

Week 8: Scary Pterrys vs Stream Team (4-1)

Match 1 (6 pt) Chantelle Campbell April King
Match 2 Emma Handy Jessica Estephan
Match 3 Autumn Burchett MTGNerdGirl
Match 4 Chantelle Campbell Jessica Estephan
Match 5 (if nec) Autumn Burchett April King
Match 6 (if nec) Emma Handy MTGNerdGirl
Match 7 (if nec) Autumn Burchett Jessica Estephan

Week 7: Brothers Who Bash (4-1) vs Brew Crew

Match 1 Corey Baumeister Pleasant Kenobi
Match 2 Brian Braun-Duin Caleb Durward
Match 3 Brad Nelson Saffron Olive
Match 4 Brian Braun-Duin Corbin Hosler
Match 5 (if nec) Corey Baumeister Caleb Durward
Match 6 (if nec) Brad Nelson Corbin Hosler
Match 7 (if nec) Brian Braun-Duin Saffron Olive

Week 6: Play Design vs ChannelFireball (4-2)

Match 1 Andrew Baeckstrom Michael Majors
Match 2 Luis Scott-Vargas Paul Cheon
Match 3 Matt Nass Andrew Brown
Match 4 Sam Pardee Dan Musser
Match 5 (if nec) Matt Nass Michael Majors
Match 6 (if nec) Andrew Baeckstrom Andrew Brown
Match 7 (if nec) Sam Pardee Paul Cheon

Week 5: Pamplemousse (4-3) vs Mage Market

Match 1 Reid Duke Michael Bonde
Match 2 Gabriel Nassif Andreas Petersen
Match 3 Logan Nettles Thomas Enevoldsen
Match 4 Reid Duke Andreas Petersen
Match 5 (if nec) Logan Nettles Michael Bonde
Match 6 (if nec) Gabriel Nassif Thomas Enevoldsen
Match 7 (if nec) Reid Duke Michael Bonde

Week 4: Scary Pterrys vs Brew Crew (4-2)

Match 1 Autumn Burchett Pleasant Kenobi
Match 2 Meghan Wolff Caleb Durward
Match 3 Emma Handy Saffron Olive
Match 4 Autumn Burchett Caleb Durward
Match 5 (if nec) Emma Handy Pleasant Kenobi
Match 6 (if nec) Meghan Wolff Saffron Olive
Match 7 (if nec) Emma Handy Caleb Durward

 

Week 3: ChannelFireball vs Mage Market (4-1)

Match 1 Andreas Petersen Sam Pardee
Match 2 Thomas Enevoldsen Matt Nass
Match 3 Michael Bonde Andrew Baeckstrom
Match 4 Thomas Enevoldsen Sam Pardee
Match 5 (if nec) Andreas Petersen Andrew Baeckstrom
Match 6 (if nec) Michael Bonde Matt Nass
Match 7 (if nec) Thomas Enevoldsen Andrew Baeckstrom

Week 2: Brothers Who Bash (4-3) vs Stream Team

Match 1 Brian Braun-Duin MTGNerdGirl
Match 2 Corey Baumeister April King
Match 3 Brad Nelson Jess Estephan
Match 4 Brian Braun-Duin April King
Match 5 (if nec) Corey Baumeister Jess Estephan
Match 6 (if nec) Brad Nelson MTGNerdGirl
Match 7 (if nec) Brian Braun-Duin Jess Estephan

 

Week 1: Play Design vs Pamplemousse (4-0)

Match 1 Logan Nettles Adam Prosak
Match 2 Gabriel Nassif Michael Hinderacker
Match 3 Reid Duke Jadine Klomparens
Match 4 Logan Nettles Andrew Brown
Match 5 (if nec) Reid Duke Adam Prosak
Match 6 (if nec) Gabriel Nassif Jadine Klomparens
Match 7 (if nec) Logan Nettles Michael Hinderacker

 

 

%d bloggers like this: